Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Defense

Position ranks for DE, DT, LB, CB, S, NB include SOS (ESPN FPI resume rank, same figure as the team 14-game SOS column and already in the player score). Then each school's 11 starters with Games / Solo / Ast / Tk / TFL / Sacks / Int / PD / FR / FF. Row after the 11 is the per-player average; next row is that average × 14. Team board ranks those 14-game lines plus SOS. Amber rows are ESPN blanks for Damon to override. GET links: /cfb?tab=defense, /cfb?tab=defense&pos=de.

NB board

NB ranks copy Damon’s 14-game sheet math: ESPN 2026 counting stats projected with (stat/G)×14, then RANK each category (Int and SOS lower-better) and AVERAGE those ranks. G shows 14.

#PlayerSchoolScoreGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFFSOS
1Khmori HouseArkansas16.4144442869.05.005003
2Reggie Powers IIIOklahoma19.81436286411.06.006001
3Montana WarrenArizona State22.1144828766.03.00110052
4Justin BrownWestern Kentucky23.4145423777.00.0250022
5Mister ClarkPurdue23.7147007028.014.00140019
6Braylon JohnsonWake Forest23.8145135862.02.0052027
7Donovan JonesNebraska24.8144219619.05.0292264
8SaVeon BrownBuffalo24.81465491145.02.02520104
9Javion WhiteHouston25.01437195611.06.00120241
10Antwan Peek Jr.Cincinnati26.61450501013.03.0030884
11Ronan HanafinClemson26.6143148783.03.003006
12Kevon MerrellEast Carolina27.1143656926.03.0030066
13Jayden BradleyTexas State27.71453501040.00.0060057
14Davien KerrSyracuse27.81456288414.07.0000068
15Jordan McRaeLouisiana Tech28.0143942810.00.0830335
16Mason LewisVanderbilt28.3144030700.00.0070014
17Blake MatthewsDelaware29.71425598415.013.00333115
18Bryce WestWisconsin30.8143122536.00.0080016
19Avery JonesNorthern Illinois30.9145920786.06.0000046
20DeAndre BoykinsFlorida International30.9144834816.00.03600134
21Anthony MattisonMissouri State31.8142828568.03.0060377
22John CurryTexas Tech31.9143445783.00.0630070
23Kensley Louidor-FaustinMissouri32.3142635619.00.0050043
24Joshua FranklinWestern Michigan33.9143730682.00.0070297
25Red MorganAlabama34.3143323564.01.052007
26Simeon HarrisFresno State34.4143340720.00.0750082
27Graceson LittletonTexas34.6143117480.00.0311304
28Jarvis LeeSMU34.6144214568.00.0330660
29Zeke BerryMichigan35.1143521564.00.0070059
30Byron Baldwin Jr.Indiana35.2142637635.05.0020049
31Ma'Khi JonesFlorida State35.6143521560.00.0050218
32Jesse OfurieRutgers35.8142045643.00.0060045
33Josiah CoxSan Diego State35.9145435890.00.0000273
34Jaion JacksonCentral Michigan36.3141928474.04.00120039
35Jonathan PattersonCharlotte36.4143131626.00.0030067
36Omar ThorntonMiami36.41439205911.06.0000061
37Elijah BrownColorado State37.0143131624.04.0030083
38Leroy BryantStanford37.1143512470.00.009022
39Maurion EleamLouisiana37.2144430750.00.0050098
40Gyriece GoodmanOregon State37.5143333652.02.0020055
41Five HamiltonArkansas State37.7145428822.00.02200110
42Quentavius ScandrettBall State37.8143328612.00.0020023
43Qua MossTennessee38.414508596.00.0033044
44Elijah PalmerHawaii38.6144723705.02.00202121
45Jamarey SmithWashington State38.9145112630.00.0090075
46Kelvin HillGeorgia Tech39.8142822506.00.0060079
47Aiden WalkerNevada40.1145020708.06.00000137
48Geimere Latimer IIWest Virginia40.4143519547.02.0020780
49Jonavan CarrJacksonville State40.4144416615.00.02502132
50Jacob WallaceIowa40.7143014442.02.0250024
51Jordan ShawTexas A&M40.8142819470.00.0070017
52Bryce LlewellynEastern Michigan40.9142836644.00.00420116
53Isaac SmithMississippi St.41.9142225483.00.003008
54Luke MergottDuke42.1144222640.00.00303111
55Jackson VickNorth Carolina State42.2143019490.00.0270058
56Derrick BarksdaleUCLA42.3142020396.03.0060047
57Cannon DeVriesBYU42.61428214911.00.0040087
58Edwin JosephOle Miss42.6143120500.00.0030015
59Daniel CobbsBaylor43.01434114511.08.0030088
60Carl Williams IVOregon43.1142828560.00.0000020
61Jackson BenneeUtah43.1143420530.00.06800113
62David KabongoUtah State43.4141251632.00.0200037
63Dillon TatumMiami (OH)43.9143335680.00.0000299
64Desman HearnsWyoming44.2144221630.00.00500131
65Aaron GatesKentucky44.314258343.00.0011005
66Quinn OlsonArizona44.8144021610.00.0200078
67Braeden MarshallCentral Florida44.9143014440.00.0052028
68Zion TracyPenn State44.914379470.00.0070054
69Ian FosterMemphis45.1144021612.00.02000101
70Kaleb CostNorth Carolina45.2143114450.00.003009
71Amari WallaceSacramento State45.5142637637.00.00000128
72Xavier ScottIllinois46.2142321440.00.0050038
73Aamii BranchAkron47.3142321442.00.0070092
74Donovan WatkinsToledo47.4143326580.00.00500135
75Jordan ScruggsMaryland47.514287350.00.0070010
76Zane TallmanArmy47.6144211530.00.00606122
77Anta'Veon McKenzieUAB48.2144412560.00.00500117
78Kode LoweUTEP48.3141435490.00.0200032
79Kanye ClarkFlorida48.9142321440.00.0020021
80Jay TimmonsOhio State49.014217280.00.00144429
81Jayden DavisUConn49.1142628540.00.00500125
82Myles WoodsCoastal Carolina50.0142319422.02.00702127
83Gumbo GaskinsMiddle Tennessee50.1142328510.00.00500119
84Braylan LovelacePittsburgh50.8141928472.02.0220095
85Rahshawn ClarkWashington50.814267332.00.0270062
86Quay'sheed ScottSouth Carolina51.114206253.00.0080013
87Khalil BarnesGeorgia51.214219302.00.0070034
88Tayvion BeasleySouth Florida51.2142814427.02.02200123
89Michael RichardMichigan State51.414239335.00.0020012
90Mumu Bin-WahadUNLV51.614285332.02.071200118
91Drew SpeechNew Mexico51.91420203911.03.0000096
92Josira AndrewsBowling Green52.1142114351.01.0070065
93Sylvester Smith-ReedAuburn52.414286340.00.0330025
94Alex GrahamUSC52.7141916355.05.0000048
95Jyaire BrownSouthern Miss53.0142217396.03.0000086
96Julius SimmsTCU54.0142511360.00.0033051
97Roman TillmonBoise State54.0142319420.00.0200053
98Devin RobinsonTulsa54.3141633490.00.00222114
99Preston AshleyscratchColorado56.0140770.00.00140011
100KJ FloweJames Madison56.1142314370.00.00900133
101RJ HallLouisiana Monroe56.5142511360.00.00600102
102CJ JimcoilyLSU56.614817253.03.0000030
103Christian BodnarOklahoma State57.214288363.00.0000069
104Tre MittmanGeorgia State58.0142022420.00.00300120
105Elijah CannonKansas58.414143170.00.0080036
106Blake RuffinLouisville58.5141221330.00.0000042
107Damyrion DarbySouth Alabama58.5141412264.04.07002105
108Jace ArnoldSam Houston58.5142514390.00.0000074
109Alexander PerezAir Force59.5142514390.00.00330136
110JoJo ScottKansas State60.714223250.00.0080094
111Daevon IlesOld Dominion61.914169262.00.00520112
112Kody JonesKennesaw State61.9142214360.00.0000090
113Donavon PlattVirginia62.41497165.02.00500107
114Isaiah Brown-MurrayVirginia Tech62.914208283.00.00300108
115Ja'Den McBurrowsAppalachian State62.914223253.00.00600130
116Izaiah GuyLiberty63.014219301.01.00500124
117Anthony Benford IINorth Texas64.6141411250.00.0000050
118Jahmad HarmonMassachusetts65.014197260.00.07500138
119Tracy Hill Jr.Georgia Southern65.7141412260.00.0020089
120Eli ThompsonOhio65.9141414280.00.0000091
121Zyil PowellTemple66.1142112330.00.00000109
122Cam SidneyCalifornia67.214149230.00.0000281
123Christian GrayNotre Dame67.21479160.00.0020063
124Chris Tooley IIIFlorida Atlantic67.814148220.00.03003106
125DJ BarnesKent State68.21492120.00.0000033
126Sean MartinNorthwestern69.0144040.00.0000031
127Jakobe CampbellNew Mexico State69.114169260.00.00000103
128Aidan GousbyMinnesota69.91488170.00.0000072
129Cameron MartinezBoston College72.4147070.00.0000071